New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa

Scorecard

Reds & Whites v New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa Friendly Game on Sat 24 Jul 2021 at 11:00 AM
New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa Lost By 1 WKT

Match report Sorry no match report entered

New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa Friendly Game Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
9
124

(0.0 overs)
    
Ben Finnell b Arun 34
Alpesh Gujjar b Terry 3
A.N. Other ct Arun 2
Abishek Sridhar ct Nipun 23
Hygi [Hygreeva] Namburi ct Saurabh 14
Palak Patel b dennis 2
Jawad Taqavi b dennis 0
Tanmay Dave lbw saurabh 0
Jay Patel ct harpreet 2
Biswa Bhushan Dash Not Out  9
A.N. Other lbw saurabh 8
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

Reds & Whites Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Terry3.0023123.007.67
harps5.0015115.003.00
arun4.001929.504.75
pankaj4.001100.002.75
Denis3.00924.503.00
Nipun3.00616.002.00
saurabh5.00832.671.60
masih2.00800.004.00

Reds & Whites Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 35w  
for 9 wickets
40
125 (3.0 overs)
     
Charlie ct Biswa 3
Shailesh ct hygi 5
Pankaj ct palak 16
Rishabh lbw biswa 0
Nipun b palak 18
Gaurav st hygi 8
Arun ct jai 6
Dennis ct biswa 2
Saurabh Not Out  16
Terry Not Out  11
Harpreet  
   
   

New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa Friendly Game Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Hygi [Hygreeva] Namburi6.001025.001.67
Jay Patel5.0011111.002.20
Biswa Bhushan Dash6.002839.334.67
Jawad Taqavi3.002900.009.67
Abishek Sridhar1.00500.005.00
Palak Patel6.001527.502.50
Alpesh Gujjar2.00080.000.00