New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa

Scorecard

New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa Twenty20 Division - PM v Kingston CC on Sun 12 May 2019 at 3:30pm
New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa Won by 35 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa Twenty20 Division - PM Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
156

(20.0 overs)
    
Lohit Jalemu Caught  9 17 52.94
Krishna Chauhan Bowled  32 17 4 2 188.24
Arun Shrichand Lbw  6 7 1 85.71
Vikas Verma Not Out  28 28 2 1 100
Nanda Muthuraj Bowled  24 24 2 1 100
Ahir Priyank Bowled  32 17 2 3 188.24
Stephen Hickey Not Out  7 12 58.33
Irfan Tai  
Saunil Desai  
Palak Patel  
Shammy Pawar  

Kingston CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Kingston CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
121 (19.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa Twenty20 Division - PM Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vikas Verma4.001800.004.50
Saunil Desai1.001200.0012.00
Ahir Priyank3.0023123.007.67
Stephen Hickey4.0022122.005.50
Krishna Chauhan4.002947.257.25
Arun Shrichand1.00212.002.00
Palak Patel1.401025.006.00
Irfan Tai1.00500.005.00