New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa

Scorecard

New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa Citizen Division v Defence CC on Sat 11 May 2019 at 11:00am
New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa Won by 7 wkts

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Defence CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
79 (36.4 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa Citizen Division Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Vikas Verma7.001226.001.71
Easton Flemming7.001735.672.43
Harpreet Nanda3.02100.000.33
Avdhesh Dhal5.01500.001.00
Biswa Bhushan Dash4.0016116.004.00
Sridhar Kopalli5.00919.001.80
Palak Patel4.401635.333.43
Ahir Priyank1.00100.001.00

New Edinburgh Cricket Club Ottawa Citizen Division Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
81

(19.2 overs)
    
Shammy Pawar Caught  17 39 1 43.59
Ahir Priyank Run out  10 32 31.25
Sridhar Kopalli Lbw  10 13 1 76.92
Anant Garg Not Out  6 13 46.15
Saurabh Bhanot Not Out  14 20 2 70.0
Biswa Bhushan Dash  
Easton Flemming  
Avdhesh Dhal  
Vikas Verma  
Palak Patel  
Harpreet Nanda  

Defence CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.